VALL Past Executive

Stef Alexandru - Review Editor 2016-2017.

Brenda Alm - Programs 2014-2017.

Judy Atkins - President 1991-1992; Past President 1992-1993.

Peter Bark - Programs 1988-1989.

Marnie Bailey -  Webmaster 2010-2011.

Elena Barreiro [Timoshchouk] - Programs 2003-2005, 2008-2009.

Kathy Barry - Treasurer 2002-2004; Webmaster 2006-2007.

Gabriella Barsoum - Membership 1993-1994, 2007-2009, Review Editor 2012-2013.

Debbie Benson - Secretary 1999-2000.

Anne Beresford -  Secretary 1988-1989; President 1995-1996; Acting President 1996-1997; Past President 1996-1997; Review Editor 2000-2002.

Joan Bilsland - Programs 1996-1997.

Johanne Blenkin - Programs 1992-1993; Member-at-large 2005-2006; President 2006-2007; Past President 2007-2008.

Yoko Beriault - Programs 2006-2007; Member-at-large 2007-2008.

Ana Rosa Blue - Review Editor 1994-1996.

Susy Caird - Secretary 2002-2004.

Dorothy Cameron - Programs 1990-1991; President 2000-2001; Past President 2001-2002.

Tracey Carmichael - Review Editor 1993-1994, 1998-2000.

Jean Chong - Review Editor 2003-2005.

Pam Clancy - President 1988-1989; Past President 1989-1990; Programs 2000-2001.

Gloria Clark - Programs 2002-2003.

Lisa Coco - Luncheon Coordinator 2004-2005.

Nancy Connor - Membership 1996-1998.

Laura Cooney - Programs 1996-1997, 2000-2001.

Nancy Cotter [Nesbitt] - Review Editor 1990-1991.

Gillian Crabtree - Treasurer 1993-1994; President 1994-1995; Past President 1995-1996; Programs 2001-2002, 2003-2004; Vice President 2008-2009; President 2009-2010; Past President 2010-2011.

Susan Crysler - Past President 1996-1998; President 2005-2006; Past President 2006-2007.

Susan Daly - Review Editor 2001-2003; Secretary 2005-2006.

Judy Deavy - Membership 1991-1992; Programs 1997-1998.

Wendy Deighton [Ng] - Program Coordinator 1998-1999.

Graeme Dempsey - Programs 1998-1999, 2008-2010.

Mica Donnelly - Review Editor 2009-2012.

Emma Durand-Wood [Wood] - Review Editor 2007-2008.

Laura Eno - Programs 2015-2016

Jane Evans - Secretary 2004-2005.

Jane Evans - Treasurer 2004-2006.

Alexandria Everitt - Programs 2015-2016; Review Editor 2016-2017.

Maureen Fauman - Review Editor 1995-1997.

Shawna Ford - Review Editor 2002-2004.

Lynne Foster - Programs 1999-2000.

Andy Froese - Webmaster 2004-2008.

Beth Galbraith - Review Editor 2008-2011.

Teresa Gleave - Review Editor 1991-1993; President 2001-2002; Past President 2002-2003; Membership 2005-2007; Vice President 2016-2017.

Rob Golbeck - Programs 2007-2008; Webmaster 2008-2009.

Valerie Grace - Secretary 1989-1990; President 2004-2005.

Alyssa Green - Review Editor 2013-2014.

Bronwyn Guiton, Programs 2012-2015.

Taryn Gunter, Review Editor 2014-2016.

Tammy Hargreaves - President 2002-2003; Past President 2003-2004.

Katie Heung - Treasurer 2006-2009.

Kelly Higgins - Secretary 1998-1999.

Angela Ho - Treasurer, 2014-2017.

Gwendoline Hoar - Treasurer 1992-1993; President 1997-1998; Past President 1998-1999; Programs 2005-2007.

Anna Holeton - Review Editor 1990-1991, 1996-1998; President 1998-1999; Past President 1999-2000.

Wendy Holmes - Treasurer 1996-1998, 2009-2012.

Agathe Holowatinc - Programs 2009-2011.

Joan Honeywell - Review Editor 1991-1993.

Shirley Hyndman - Secretary 1992-1993; President 1993-1994; Past President 1994-1995.

Anne Ikeda - Membership 1990-1991; Treasurer 1998-2000.

Drew Jackson - Programs 2007-2008.

Bronwen Jamison - Membership 2001-2002.

Stephanie Karnosh - Treasurer 2012-2014.

Astrid Kenning - President 1989-1990; Past President 1990-1991.

Karen Kerfoot [Imeson] - Review Editor 1989-1990; Secretary 1993-1995.

Catherine Kerr - Treasurer 1988-1989.

Elizabeth Kinersly - Programs 1993-1994; Review Editor 1997-1999; Vice-President 2009-2010; President 2010-2011, Past President 2011-2012.

Emily Klomps-Spanjers - Webmaster 2013-2014; Programs 2014-2016.

Annabel Knispel [Hooton] - Treasurer 1989-1990; President 1990-1991; Past President 1991-1992.

Amber Lannon - Webmaster 2000-2001; Secretary 2001-2002.

Diane Lemieux - Programs 1997-1998.

Joanne Lecky [Jenson] - Programs 2002-2003; President 2003-2004; Past President 2004-2005.

Lorraine Leitz - Treasurer 1990-1991.

Edward Lentz - Review Editor 1988-1989.

Natasha Lyndon - Membership 1994-1996.

Wilma Macfarlane - Programs 2001-2002; Vice President 2007-2008; President, 2008-2009; Past President, 2009-2010.

Deborah MacLeod - Programs 2006-2008.

Sandra Manchur - Programs 1994-1996.

Steve Matthews - Programs 2004-2005; Vice President 2006-2007; President 2007-2008; Past President 2008-2009; Webmaster 2009-2010.

Lorna McAdam - Programs 2012-2013.

Heather McCulloch - Secretary 1990-1991.

Tracy McLean - Membership 2011-2013.

Katherine Melville - Membership 2009-2010; Vice President 2010-2011, President 2011-2012, Past President 2012-2013.

Debbie Millward- Vice President, 2014-2015, President, 2015-2016; Past President 2016-2017.

Lynda Mitchell - Programs 1999-2000, 2008-2010.

Helen Mok -  Review Editor 2011-2012, Treasurer 2012-2013.

Heather Moore - Treasurer 1995-1996.

Joan Mulholland - Treasurer 2000-2002.

Sarah Munro - Secretary 1997-1998, Vice President 2011-2012, President 2012-2013, Past President 2013-2014.

Julie Nadalini - Programs 2016-2017 

Carolyn Petrie - Programs 2010-2012, Review Editor 2012-2013.

Eve Porter - Treasurer 1991-1992.

Sarah Richmond - Vice President 2015-2016; President 2016-2017.

Lynda Roberts - Secretary 1995-1996; Review Editor 1999-2001; Programs 2005-2006.

Kathryn Rose - Review Editor 2013-2015.

Catherine Ryan - Membership 1992-1993.

Alaina Sabo - Luncheon Coordinator 2003-2004; Membership 2004-2005.

Carol Saxon - Membership 1988-1989; Programs 1989-1990.

Thea Schmidt - Secretary 2000-2001; Membership 2010-2012.

Joni Sherman -  Programs 2012-2014; Webmaster 2014-2017.

Johanna Sigurdson - Review Editor 1989-1990.

Rebecca Slaven - Membership 2013-2014.

Kate Sloan - Membership 2014-2015.

Megan Smiley - Membership 2015-2017.

Lynn Smith - Programs 2010-2012.

Sarah Sutherland - Vice President 2012-2013; President 2013-2014; Past President, 2014-2015.

Evelyn Taylor - Treasurer 1994-1995.

Liisa Tella - Membership 1998-2000; Review Editor 2005-2006.

Joanna Thompson - Membership 2000-2001.

Larisa Titova - Membership 2002-2003; Vice President 2013-2014; President 2014-2015; Past President 2015-2016.

Susannah Tredwell - Review Editor 2006-2009; Webmaster 2009-2011.

Christina Tribe - Review Editor 2004-2007, Programs 2011-2013; 2016-2017.

Jane Wells - Review Editor 1993-1995; President 1999-2000; Past President 2000-2001.

Carol Williams - Programs 1991-1992; President 1992-1993; Past President 1993-1994.

Barbara Weisbeck - Secretary 1992-1993.

Greg Wurzer - Programs 1994-1996.

Brenda Wong - Membership 2003-2004.

Frances Wong - Webmaster 2001-2004.